Club Sponsor - Raymond James - HarrogateClub Sponsor - York MIND
Contact
Clifton Park
Clifton Park
Shipton Road
York
Yorkshire
YO30 5RE
01904 623602
View with google maps
York RUFC Clifton Park
Contact
Key Contacts
Micky Negri
President
Micky Negri
07831 697663
Mark Gronnow
Chair
Mark Gronnow
Brian McClure
Secretary
Brian McClure
01904 691026
Paula Thompson
Treasurer
Paula Thompson
Allan Robertshaw
Fixture Secretary
Allan Robertshaw
07961 001485
Martin Briggs
Membership Secretary
Martin Briggs
Robert Long
Press Officer
Robert Long
01904644475
07758362698
Christopher Fox
Club Captain
Christopher Fox
Lee Denham
Head Coach
Lee Denham
Ian Coe
Webmaster
Ian Coe
Contact
Rugby Club Officials
Ian Thomson
Director of Rugby
Ian Thomson
07828 022 536
Steve Ross
Sponsorship and Commercial Manager
Steve Ross
07810 801606
Robert Long
Media and Communications Manager
Robert Long
01904644475
07758362698
Ian Coe
Webmaster
Ian Coe
Allan Robertshaw
Operations Manager
Allan Robertshaw
07961 001485
Allan Robertshaw
Registrar
Allan Robertshaw
07961 001485
Don Butler
Vice President Coordinator
Don Butler
01904 671261
Tom Richardson
Assistant Treasurer
Tom Richardson
Andy Wilman
Referee Coordinator
Andy Wilman
Paul Williams
Chairman Of Discipline
Paul Williams
Tim Godson
Match Day Coordinator
Tim Godson
Simon Webster
Honorary Medical Officer
Simon Webster
Martin Briggs
Membership Secretary
Martin Briggs
Ian Thomson
Contact - Prospective Senior Players
Ian Thomson
07828 022 536
Contact
1st XV Officials
Lee Denham
Head Coach
Lee Denham
Ian Thomson
1st XV Manager
Ian Thomson
07828 022 536
Ross White
1st XV Captain
Ross White
Carter Croft
1st XV Player Development Coach
Carter Croft
Declan Cusack
1st XV Backs Coach
Declan Cusack
Rob Hodges
1st XV Strength and Conditioning Coach
Rob Hodges
Eve Dawson
1st XV Physio
Eve Dawson
Andrew Huetson
1st XV Statistician
Andrew Huetson
Jude McDowell
1st XV Physio
Jude McDowell
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Neil McClure
Manager
Neil McClure
kyle consterdine
2nd XV Captain
kyle consterdine
Carter Croft
2nd XV Coach
Carter Croft
Contact
Ladies Senior Rugby
David Norman
York RUFC Women Head Coach
David Norman
Laura Young
York RUFC Women Co-ordinator
Laura Young
Claudia Gilham
York RUFC Women Team Secretary
Claudia Gilham
Ruth Whitehead
York RUFC Women Captain
Ruth Whitehead
Contact
3rd XV\'Gladiators' Officials
Nick Kuba
3rd XV / 'Gladiators' Captain
Nick Kuba
Contact
4th XV \'CAVS' Officials
Paul Williams
4th XV / 'Cavs' Captain
Paul Williams
Nick Bradley
4th XV / 'Cavs' Vice Captain
Nick Bradley
Chris Clegg
4th XV / 'Cavs' Social Events Organiser
Chris Clegg
Contact
Youth Section
John Atkin
Youth Section - Safeguarding Officer
John Atkin
John Atkin
Youth Section - Fixtures Secretary
John Atkin
Marcus Silversides
Youth Section - Treasurer
Marcus Silversides
Nigel Cooper
Membership Secretary
Nigel Cooper
Bob Simpson
Safeguarding Officer
Bob Simpson
07745631883
Claire Oxley
Junior Secretary
Claire Oxley
Caroline Bunter
Junior Safeguarding Officer
Caroline Bunter
Contact
U17/18 Colts Officials
Jonathan McCarthy
U17/18 Colts Head Coach
Jonathan McCarthy
Gary Baker
U17/18 Colts Coach
Gary Baker
Contact
U16s Officials
Bob Simpson
U16s Head Coach
Bob Simpson
07745631883
Andrew Bond
U16s Coach
Andrew Bond
Rod Sims
U16s Coach
Rod Sims
Mathew Giles
U16s Coach
Mathew Giles
phil cambridge
U16s Coach
phil cambridge
Contact
U15s Officials
Chris Hopkin
U15s Head Coach
Chris Hopkin
Joe Brown
U15s Coach
Joe Brown
Olly Gardner
U15s Coach
Olly Gardner
Martyn Smith
U15s Coach
Martyn Smith
Miles Dewhurst
U15s Coach
Miles Dewhurst
Contact
U14s Officials
Greg How
U14s Head Coach
Greg How
Ben Councell
U14s Coach
Ben Councell
Will Oxley
U14s Coach
Will Oxley
Robert Liddle
U14s Coach
Robert Liddle
Contact
U13s Officials
Mike Jones
U13s Head Coach
Mike Jones
Andrew Aitken
U13s Coach
Andrew Aitken
Dalton Davies
U13s Coach
Dalton Davies
Steve Bunter
U13s Coach
Steve Bunter
Mally Ireland
U13s Coach
Mally Ireland
Joe Chesters
U13s Team Admin
Joe Chesters
Contact
U12s Officials
John Atkin
U12s Head Coach
John Atkin
Martin Savage
U12s Coach
Martin Savage
Darren Richardson
U12s Coach
Darren Richardson
Marc Ford
U12s Coach
Marc Ford
Mike Samms
U12s Coach
Mike Samms
John Atkin
U12s Team Admin
John Atkin
Contact
U11s Officials
martin hepworth
U11s Coach
martin hepworth
Philip Sharpe
U11s Coach
Philip Sharpe
Contact
U10s Officials
David Hartley
U10s Coach
David Hartley
Victoria Elletson
U10s Team Admin
Victoria Elletson
Contact
U9s Officials
Charlie Adie
U9s Head Coach
Charlie Adie
Stuart Lloyd
U9s Coach
Stuart Lloyd
Naithan McBride
U9s Coach
Naithan McBride
Lee Bell
U9s Coach
Lee Bell
Stephen Murray-Cook
U9s Coach
Stephen Murray-Cook
Caroline Bunter
U9s Manager
Caroline Bunter
Caroline Bunter
U9s Team Admin
Caroline Bunter
Contact
U8s Officials
Tom Hine
U8s Coach
Tom Hine
Contact
U7s Officials
Richard Sidaway
U7s Head Coach
Richard Sidaway
Dan Guilfoyle
U7s Coach
Dan Guilfoyle
Contact
Ladies Youth Rugby
Niki Doeg
Girls Junior Rugby Team Manager
Niki Doeg
Nigel Watson
Girls Junior Rugby Coach
Nigel Watson